Skip links and keyboard navigation

Webinars for JPs and Cdecs

If you prefer to learn online instead of attending a face-to-face workshop, this is the space for you.

We offer online webinars throughout the year. This page is where you will find what’s on offer and when you can join in.

Make sure to read our privacy statement before registering for your preferred webinar.

Read more information about joining a webinar and system requirements for IOS and Android or PC and Macs.

To register your interest to attend a webinar:

  1. Select a webinar to read more information
  2. Register via the online form listed

    

Filter events by location:

Upcoming events

Showing the next 50 events for all locations. For a full list select show all events and browse through the months.





Privacy information

The Department of Justice and Attorney-General is collecting your personal information to manage your enrolment in a webinar and for record-keeping purposes. The personal information you provide to enrol in a webinar will be transferred to Zoom Video Communication Inc., which is based in the United States of America. If you do not agree to your personal information being transferred to Zoom Video Communication Inc., you may choose to undertake face-to-face training instead of completing this webinar registration. DJAG will not use or disclose your personal information for any other purpose unless it is authorised or required to do so by law. Your personal information will be managed consistently with the requirements of the Information Privacy Act 2009.

Last updated
5 November 2018
  1. Is your feedback about:
  2. (If you chose ‘website’ above)

    Page feedback

    1. How satisfied are you with your experience today? *
  3. (If you chose ‘service’ above)

    Feedback on government services, departments and staff

    Please use our complaints and compliments form.